I want it all and I want it now! I want it all and I want it now! SSEP 5th INTERNATIONAL congress pirot 2019 23 - 25 may

First Day Schedule 23.05.2019.

 

PRE CONGRESS COURSE: EMERGENCY ULTRASOUND IN TRAUMA

National course of 1st category

CME points for doctors: 6

Accreditation number A-1-2797 / 1, Decision number: 153-02-3135 / 2018-01

Date of decision: 19.11.2018.

 

Course Instructors:

As. dr Marija Melenković, dr Milica Stojadinović, dr Dragan Mitić, Prim dr Miljan Jović,  dr Marina Pribanović, dr Ksenija Petrović,  dr Isidora Jovanović,  dr Jovana Stanisavljević, dr Milan Elenkov.

 

 

Course fee: 50 e

SSEP members 50% discount - 25e

 

09: 45-10: 00 Registration

 

INTRODUCTION: MD Msc Marija Milenković, MD Miljan Jović

 

10: 10-10: 30 TRAUMA - THEORY AND PRACTICE lecture, MD Miljan Jović

10: 30-10: 50 BASICS OF ULTRASOUND lecture, MD Milica Stojadinović

10: 50-11: 10 Lung Ultrasound (PTx, FTx) Lecture by MD Ksenija Petrović

 

11: 10-11: 30 Coffee break

 

11: 30-11: 50 FAST lecture, MD Marina Pribanović, MD Jovana Stanisavljević

11: 50-12: 30 EXERCISE ON MODELS (ultrasound of lungs, FAST) work in the group, MD Milica Stojadinović, MD Msc Marija Milenković,

MD Isidora Jovanović,

MD Marina Pribanović, MD Jovana Stanisavljević

12: 30-12: 50 ANURISM OF ABDOMINAL AORTE lecture, MD Dragan Mitić

12: 50-13: 10 ULTRAZVUK SRCA Lecture, MD Msc Marija Milenković

13: 10-13: 50 EXERCISE ON MODELS OF AUNERISM OF ABDOMINAL AORTE work in the group, MD Milica Stojadinović, MD Msc Marija Milenković,

MD Dragan Mitic, MD Isidora Jovanovic, MD Marina Pribanovic, MD Jovana Stanisavljevic

 

13: 50-14: 20 Lunch

 

14: 20-14: 40 ULTRAZVUKOM WEDDING PLANNING OF WING LINES work in the group, MD Milica Stojadinović, MD Msc Marija Milenković, MD Milan Elenkov, MD Isidora Jovanović, MD Marija Pribanović, MD Jovana Stanisavljević

15: 20-15: 40 ULTRAZVUK IN REINIMATION lecture, MD Isidora Jovanović

15: 40-16: 00 EXERCISE ON MODELS, Ultrasound of the lungs, FAST abdominal aortic abdominal ailments, Deep vein thrombosis - group work,

MD Milica Stojadinović, MD Marija Milenković, MD Jovana Stanisavljević, MD Isidora Jovanović, MD Marina Pribanović

16: 00-16: 20 DISCUSSION AND CASE REPORT, group work

 

 

 

18:00-18:15 SPEECH BY THE CHAIRMAN OF THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE, Senad Tabaković (CH)

18:15-19:00 HOT TOPIC: "FOCUS”: A POWERFUL WEAPON IN THE HANDS OF EMERGENCY MEDICINE PRACTITIONERS, Aleksandar N. Nešković (SRB)

 

19:00-19:30 WELCOME WORDS: PRESIDENT OF ORGANIZING COMITTEE AND PRESIDENT OF SSEP

 

19:30-21:30h

OPENING CEREMONY WITH WELCOME COCKTAIL WITH ARTISTIC PROGRAM

 

 

 

Second day Schedule 24.05.2019.

 

 

AUDITORIUM  A

 

SESSION: EDUCATION IN EM-AN ETHERNAL CHALLENGE

08:45-09:00    Chairpersons

 

09:00-09:15  EMERGENCY MEDICINE IN ALBANIA, Edmond Zaimi (AL)

09:15-09:30 EDUCATION IN MASS CASUALTY AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT, Ricardo Rodrigez (ESP)

09:30-09:45 EDUCATION IN THE EM OR HOW TO CONDUCT IT IN THE BUSY ED, Robert Leach (BE)

09:45-10:00 MY TRAVEL THROUGH DIFFERENT EUROPEAN EM RESIDENCY PROGRAMS, Ricardo Letto (BE)

10:00-10:40  PANEL DISCUSSION, Moderator: Senad Tabaković (CH)

 

10:40-11:20 COFFEE BREAK

 

SESSION: NEWS FROM NET&BOOKS

11:20-11:4  SUDDEN CARDIAC DEATH IN YOUNG PERSONS, Milan Pavlović (SRB)

11:45-12:10  MASKS OF ACUTE CORONARY SYNDROMES, Arman Postadzhiyan (BG)

12:10-12:35 CONTEMPORARY MANAGEMENT OF STROKE - THE ROLE OF EMERGENCY PHYSICIANS IN SOFIA, Rosen Kalpachki (BG)

12:35-13:00  GASTROINTESTINAL BLEEDING, Vesna Brzački (SRB)

 

13:00-14:00 LUNCH BREAK

 

SESSION:WHEN WE ARE OUTNUMBERED...

14:00-14:25 SURGICAL TRIAGE FROM KOŠARE TO BANGI, Nebojša Đenić (SRB)

14:25-14:50 NEW MASS CAUSALITY TRIAGE MODELS, Stephan Ziegenhorn (CH)

14:50-15:15 EMERGENCY AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT: MY EXPERIENCE ON THE FIELD WITH DIFFERENT HUMANITARIAN  ORGANIZATIONS, Ricardo Rodrigez (ESP)

15:15-15:40  MEDICAL CARE AT MASS GATHERINGS, Igor Crnić (SLO)

 

15:40-16:20 COFFEE BREAK

 

16:20-17:20 WORKSHOP: ARTERIAL BLOOD GASES-INTERPRETATION AND PRACTICAL SIGNIFICANCE

Moderators: Natalija Vuković (SRB), Milan Elenkov (SRB)

 

 

AUDITORIUM  B

 

SESSION: OLD PATIENT- NEW DILEMMAS

11:20-11:40  FALLS IN THE ELDERLY, Goran Milojković (SRB)

11:40-12:00  ACUTE BEHAVIORAL CHANGES OF THE ELDERLY, Miloš Milutinović (SRB)

12:00-12:20  ACUTE ABDOMINAL PAIN IN THE ELDERLY, Vladimir Resanović (SRB)

12:20-12:40  BLUNT ABDOMINAL TRAUMA IN THE ELDERLY, Krstina Doklestić (SRB)

12:40-13:00  PANEL DISCUSSION, Moderator: Senad Tabaković (CH)

 

13:00-14:00 LUNCH BREAK – SPONSORED LECTURE “Hemofarm”

 

SESSION: CIRCULUS VICIOSUS

14:00-14:25 MANAGMENT OF SERIOUS SYSTEMIC ANAPHYLACTIC REACTIONS, Goran Marjanović (SRB)

14:25-14:50 NEW DEFINITION OF SEPSIS: FROM LITERATURE TO PRACTICAL APPLICATION, Vojislava Nešković (SRB)

14:50-15:15 CURRENT EVIDENCE BASED THERAPIES FOR ABDOMINAL SEPSIS, Boris Sakakushev (BG)

15:15-15:40 HOW TO RECOGNIZE SEPSIS IN PRE-HOSPITAL SETTINGS, Stephan Kostadinov (BG)

 

15:40-16:20 COFFEE BREAK

 

16:20-17:20  WORKSHOP: HEAD INJURY, RSI AND MECHANICAL VENTILATION

Moderators: Gregor Prosen (SLO), Vesna Janačković (SRB)

 

 

20:00   GALA DINNER (National Restaurant „NIŠAVSKA DOLINA“)

 

 

 

Third Day Schedule 25.05.2019.

 

 

AUDITORIUM  A

 

SESSION: BLACK BOX

11:00-11:15 US AS A GUIDE TO THE DIFFERENTIAL DIAGNOSIS OF THE CAUSE OF DYSPNEA, Marija Milenković (SRB)

11:15-11:30 eFAST IN THE RESUS ROOM-A WASTE OF TIME?, Senad Tabaković (CH)

11:30-11:45 PoCUS IN PREHOSPITAL SETTING - WHY BOTHER?, Gregor Prosen (SLO)

11:45-12:15 PANEL DISCUSSION, Moderator: Gregor Prosen (SLO)

12:15-13:15 GRAND ROUNDS QUIZ SHOW, Moderators: Senad Tabaković(CH), Gregor Prosen (SLO), Ricardo Letto (BE)

 

13:15-14:15 LUNCH BREAK – SPONSORED LECTURE “DZ HIPOKRAT”

 

14:15-15:15  WORKSHOP: RADIOLOGIC IMAGING IN THE ACUTE ABDOMEN

Moderators: Dragan Mitić (SRB), Milica Stojadinović (SRB)

15:15-16:15 WORKSHOP: EARLY ULTRASOUND DETECTION OF ANEURYSMS AND THEIR JUDICIAL MEDICAL SIGNIFICANCE

Moderators: Dragan Milojević (SRB), Živana Slović (SRB)

16:15-17:00 AWARDED E-POSTERS ORAL PRESENTATIONS

 

 

AUDITORIUM B

 

YEMD SESSION: InTOXICated by EM!

11:00-11:15  HELLO, SEND AMBULANCE IMMEDIATELY!!!

Moderators: Dušica Janković (SRB), Sanela Radisavljević (SRB)

11:15-11:30  TREATMENT OF AN INTOXICATED PATIENT AT THE SCENE

Team EMS Pirot, Leader Momčilo Bojkić (SRB)

11:30-11:50  PATIENT TREATMENT DURING TRANSPORT

Tijana Smiljković (SRB)

11:50-12:10 BASIC PRINCIPLES OF DIAGNOSIS AND TREATMENT OF ACUTE POISONING

Miljan Jović (SRB)

12:10-12:40  PANEL DISCUSSION, Moderator: Miljan Jović (SRB)

 

12:40-14:00 LUNCH BREAK – SPONSORED LECTURE

 

EMT SESSION: WHAT DO WE KNOW ABOUT….

14:00-14:25  IMMOBILIZATION OF CHILDREN, Igor Crnić (SLO)

14:25-14:50  SPECIAL ASPECTS OF THE AIRWAY IN CHILDREN, Nada Kocić (SRB)

14:50-15:15  LITTLE TRICKS FOR PUTTING THE IV LINE, Milena Janković (SRB)

15:15-15:40  BURNOUT SYNDROME, Milijana Videnović (SRB)

 

 

 

 

During the congress posters will be exhibited in the lobby poster presentations

 

 

 

 

THIS IS PIROT!

- Momchil's fortress -

Site map

Terms and conditions

Privacy policy

A single copy of these materials may be reprinted

for noncommercial personal use only

 

© 2014 - 2019 Serbian Socitey of Emergency Physicians - SEEP. All rights reserved

 

I want it all and I want it now! I want it all and I want it now! SSEP 5th INTERNATIONAL congress pirot 2019 23 - 25 may
I want it all and I want it now! I want it all and I want it now! SSEP 5th INTERNATIONAL congress pirot 2019 23 - 25 may